In Memoriam & Prayer Requests

We remember fellow alumni, parents, and grandparents who are no longer with us and ask for prayers for those in need of help or healing.

In Memoriam

Let us know about members of our community who have passed away.
We will remember them in our prayers.

Contact Us

Prayer Requests

Submit a prayer request on behalf of someone who needs help or is hurting. Their name will be added to the prayer book in the Hill-Murray Chapel.

Submit a Prayer Request
2021

Alumni

Sandra (Mike) Bachman ’62

David Baker ’87

Thomas J. Kelly ’96

Nancy Libra ’70

Michael J. Mahmood ’75

Edward Godbout ’78

James Dowdal ’63

Richard Horvath ’86

William Priefer ’66

Mary Katherine (Liesenfield) Boran ’65

Rosendo Elizondo ’65

Thomas House ’62

Gerald Hauwiller ’63

Randy M. Bacchus III

Robert Casci ’64

Mary (Ruza) Meehan ’73

Christopher Esty ’73

Douglas Rafferty ’70

John Wiesner ’62

William Grandel ’70

Michael LaCasse ’66

Nicholas Huesman ’02

Timothy Scully ’62

Bruce Persby ’68

 

Past Parent / Grandparent / Past Staff

Marcia Bailey

Phyllis Cunningham

Marjorie Dufresne

Gloria McDonough

Clair Murphy

Jacqueline Phillippi

Donna Pinotti

Sister Joan Utecht OSB

Robert Wind

Paul DeBriyn

Mary Flesher

Carol Whitcomb

John Fida

Roger Whitcomb

Arnold Palme

Janice Rivard

Eleonora Cocchiarella

Dorothy Conlin

Bette Jayne Haak

Terrence Koves

Eugene Savage

Jean Supan

Eileen Conway

Donald Gervais

Ann Joy Hodges

Ann Murphy

John Paul Yarusso

Helen Braun

Duane Watters

Helen Godbout

Lawrence Holland

Ann Louise Scheitlin

Walter Schupp

Judith Von Oepen

Angeline Bethke

Joel Montpetit

Lorraine Timmons

Ethel Wagner

2020

Alumni

James R. Flesher ’82

Mary B. McDonough ’69

Ashlee M. Frederick ’04

Joan M. Hubert ’69

Catherine A. Meakins ’91

Gregory D. Truskolaski ’65

Susan (Shanley) Thorp ’74

Diana (Golla) Werling ’70

Cheryl Arnold ’67

Dennis Rogers ’69

Henry Katzmarkek ’85

Tim Kelcher ’85

Todd Kelcher ’85

Kristine (Trenda) O’Brien ’70

Sandra (Mercier) Hamilton

Donna Carpenter ’65

Margaret (McKliget) Lucier ’66

David Paray ’64

MaryAnn (Krois) Wawack ’62

Sylvia (Laschinger Miller) Rahm ’65

George Benson ’64

Geralyn (Theissen) Pedersen ’77

JoEllyn (Luger) Rucke ’67

Lisa Sarafolean ’82

Nancy Roth ’79

Patrick Allen ’62

Rachelle (Yetzer) Bieniek ’81

Vernon Henk ’70

Joan (Kleinschmidt) Smith ’81

Robert J. Cunningham ’73

 

Past Parent / Grandparent / Past Staff

Carlos Nunez

Russell Olson

John R. Buelow

Monica Deters

Bruce Leonard

Gilbert Zachman

John Broshat

Juanita Boughton

Charles Josephson

Roger Schoenecker

Kathleen Shearon

Craig Alesso

Patrick J. Daulton, Sr.

Michael J. Garvey

Patricia Gibbons

Louis A. Haak, Jr.

Maxine Johnson

Virginia Stadler

Richard Thiele

Agnes Blaney

Carol Floyd

Gloria Klosner

George Passe

Katherine Schmidt

Marian Wojcik

Kenneth Carlson

Dale Carmichael

Frances Dolan

Larry Rizzardi

Theodore Schroepfer

Vincent Dolva

William Hoppe

Stanley Jakubowski

Terrence O’Malley

Gerald Blees

Theresea Kegley

Maryann Firner

Elaine Passe

Brother Bernard Rapp

Jacqueline Vander Heyden

Elaine Ruhland

Carmen Gabrielli

Allen LeClaire

Donald Regan

Raymond Rohr

Theresa Sullivan

Deloris Delage

Betty Morrison

Raymond Weidner

Barbara Josephson

Eunice Mason

Marie Browne

2019

Alumni

James M. Lieb ’69

John P. Raleigh ’62

John J. Reibestein ’64

Jim Fratto ’67

Timothy McGuire ’63

Anna Marie Piccolo ’69

Charles F. Mitch ’63

Gail (Dufresne) Sergot ’65

Kenneth P. Knie ’73

Cheryl A. (Olson) Schultz ’64

Peter R. Ganzel ’70

Mark F. Quinlan ’70

Paul J. Royer ’82

Lori (Lucey) Stafki ’77

Bruce A. Winterle ’72

John Schatzlein ’67

Jane Ann (Lesnar) Carpenter ’68

David Benassi ’69

Mark R. Bollman ’70

Isabelle H. (Robinson) Phillips ’63

Louis “Terry” Poirier ’62

Nicholas A. Blees, Jr. ’68

James A. Larson ’71

Don Newpower’65

Isabelle H. Phillips ’63

James M. Sexton, Jr. ’64

Richard J.F. Kramer ’82

Robert Hovey ’81

Constance (Goetzke) Taylor ’71

 

Past Parent / Grandparent / Past Staff

Bernice Fisher

Joan L. Flaherty

Michelle M. Gargaro

Lawrence P. Koral

Mary C. Meysenburg

Mary Ann Roche

Joseph F. Schmitz

Veronica Wermers

Beverly Clarkin

Marlys M. Cleaveland

Mary Ellen Edel

Georgia Egge

Lou E. Henigin

Geraldine A. Mandel

Gary A. Davis

John M. Gerenz

Warren J. Jansen

Laurine A. Kraut

Mary Ann Gockowski

Edward Blees

David J. Gorde

Mary Ann Maggi

Michael Vruno

Montse Young

James R. Milbrandt

Marilyn Quinlan

James Warner

Mary Bothwell

Judy Herrick

Richard Kosmalski

Lawrence May

Tammy Wilde

Antoinette Collins

Patrick Curran

Donald Dornfeld

Carole Rosemark

Bernard Salchow

Janis C. Weber

Timothy Gahler

Gerald L. L’Allier

Matthew H Wiederkehr

Lorraine F. Winkel

Mary Z. Klein

Bernie Lindell-Wachtler

Loretta J. Lonetree

Donald D. Ethier

Kenneth B. Russell

Antoinette Schultz

Luella M. Unger

James R. Sprangers

2018

Alumni

Charles E. Goetzke ’68

Richard Graske ’77

Doug W. Ries ’80

Allen M. Swanson ’62

Diana Husak Anderson ’87

Peter A. Riehle ’70

Gary L. Sanchez ’68

Paul D. Broderson ’63

Paul G. Cardinal ’69

William J. Conlin ’64

James Mealey ’68

Mary C. (Walton) Peters ’82

Edward Pokorny ’02

Yvonne M. (Kostelnik) Campbell ’76

Mary Ann Frasczak ’73

Judith H. (Allard) Underwood ’64

Ted F. Fischer ’65

Robert McCarthy ’64

Susan D. (Cleaveland) Olsen ’87

Maureen S. (Crowe) Busacker ’75

Ronald J. Gibis ’65

Richard P. Witte ’69

Kathleen (Ligday) Lewis ’69

James A. Telinda ’63

Terrence J. Cavegn ’65

William E. Lange ’70

David O. Harrington ’93

Mary L. (Aune) Davis ’70

Deborah J. Hudalla ’72

George A. Montpetit ’67

Mary Jo (Denk) Anastasi ’82

Holly Sperr Bilodeau ’67

David J. Steineck ’63

Steve Thell ’81

Robert Barron ’63

Timothy B. Pietraszewski ’62

William G. Rick ’77

Pat (McKeown) Soderbeck ’62

Susan Kordosky ’69

 

Past Parents / Grandparents

Lois L. Balkenol

Bernadette M. Brees

Denise Hennen

Ruth A. Hinrichs

Roger W. Lanctot

Jean Rohlik

Gerald Steenberg

Terrence J. Waldoch

Mary A. Frawley

Francis Hagen

Jeanne E. Larson

Alfred J. McComber

Thomas R. Oakes

Joseph A. Wegner

Phyllis Matsch

John T. Rueb

Joan L. Schuster

Larry Senger

Shirley M. Brown

Gary E. Clementson

James Holupchinski

Clyde W. Klosner

Jean M. Ristow

Gayle V. Schmokel

Eugene F. Schneider

Eileen Sievert

Peter Marilyn Gaertner

Arlene Goodwin

John Hardenbrook

Arthur Heffernan

Joan Jeffers

Luz Nunez

Jean Regan

Anthony Sowada

Charles Anastasi

Mary Jane Delisle

Jeffrey Herrity

George L. Kramlinger

Maxine Lange

Daniel M. Barrett

John F. Cotroneo

Shirley A. Davis

Eileen M. Odean

Margaret H. Fitzmorris

Francis. L. Haselmann

Harriet Koonce

Marcella Rogers

Charlotte M. Shields

Joann Steenberg

Pearl V. Esboldt

Arlene Goetzke

Cecelia L. Gresback

Julaine Krois

Robert N. Reistad

Donald W. Hughes

Paul Koller

Dennis L. Larsen

Helen Regenold

Maria E. “Helen” Chelberg

Mary J. Lechner

George E. Rafferty

Mary C. Crane

2017

Alumni

Patricia (Dittberner) Pollock ’62

Tim Mauer ’69

Phil Bonin ’64

Eileen (Finger) Marquart ’66

David J. Murray ’69

Roger Capaul ’72

Jeffrey Oxford ’87

Robert C. Daly ’65

Eric P. Jacobsen ’80

Kim M. (Freedlund) Kurki ’73

Mary N. (Zingsheim) Porto ’75

Steven P. Stacey ’83

Maryann Turner ’62

Michael J. Doughty ’64

Eugene E. Fibuch ’63

Jeffrey L. League ’78

Michael P. Maher ’67

Luke Howat ’02

Peter L. Kaudy ’68

Michael P. Maher ’67

Dennis C. Moore ’64

James Moore ’66

Mark C. Nyman ’69

Lawrence H. White ’67

Robert J. Armbruster ’70

Daniel M. Conroy, Sr. ’77

John M. George ’63

Patricia A. Geraghty ’62

Jeffrey Rueb ’92

Lynn A. (Richards) Savage ’68

 

Past Parents / Grandparents

Frederick W. Brass

Geraldine M. Kroll

Bernadette (Betty) Losinski

Phyllis M. Ruchie

Bill Voight

John W. Kriegl

Virginia A. Mahoney

JoAnn Ruemmele

Stanley J. Sergot

Gregory J. Celski

Elizabeth A. Conners

Fredric M. Johnson

David Murray

Dolly J. Robideau

Jean Dolva

Malcolm H. Faust

Eileen P. Kuchera

William C. Jackson

Patricia A. Squires

Delores J. Rowan

Chester A. Jablonski

Betty J. Kirchoff

Ruth Simon

Patricia L. Spanier

Louis F. Adornato

Rosanna J. Ash

Jean Berens

Darwin J. Murphy

Darlene T. Hilger

Margaret T. Monn

Betti Jean Montpetit

Darwin J. Murphy

Dolores M. Schram

Myron Scullen

Lawrence H. White

Myron E. Whitney

Mary Ann Barbato

Joan M. Domke

John A. Gombold

Louise Hornung

Robert J. Kranz

Gerald T. McNulty

John P. Schmelz

Norvin L. Swager

Michael M. Kelly

Bill Schwietz

Rose A. Willard

2016

Alumni

John C. Anderson ‘78

Philip V. Cognetta ‘62

Mark E. Manthey ‘65

Barbara (Sagstetter) Valle ‘70

Virginia C. (Benassi) Carlson ‘65

Mary “Jan” (Fearing) Johnson ‘66

Timothy J. Tolaas ‘76

Daniel J Kinsella ’64

Robert W. Brandt ‘77

Patricia A. (Smith) Springer ‘62

Claudia M. Karner ’64

Kathleen M. (Conlin) Lutton ‘65

Gregory P. Travis ‘64

Thomas E. Bouthilet ’69

George Halvorsen ’63

Kathleen (Jenny) Anderson ‘62

Gregory D. Moris ‘81

Janet J. Frischmon Gatlin ‘69

Patrick Haggerty ‘72

Bobbi (Niemi) Kurth ‘79

Michael Duchene ‘83

Donald P. Hare ‘63

Curtis Supan ‘73

Kevin Bozicevich ’67

Mary T. (Gangl) Enger ’70

JoAnne M. Ferderer ’62

Ronald G. Henry ’62

Richard J. Naughton ’63

Jeanne (Blossom) Seller ’82

Lynn M. Stackpole ’81

Kathleen M. (Strub) Hofacker ’91

 

Past Parents / Grandparents

Margaret M. Bies

Edmund J. Buzicky

Thomas J. Lyons

Matthew H. Sprangers

Carl J. Wind

Patrick M. Cocchiarella

Virginia A. Hangge

Robert G. Harper

Marie W. Kappel

Scott Koneczny

Joan A. Misgen

Wallace W. Ristow

Rosemary J. Roppeau

Marian J. Svendsen

Anita Weber

Albert Collyard

Susan M. Lafeber

Margaret M. Otte

Joseph M. Dragich

Maryjo P. Kobold

David Nielsen

Mary H. Soucheray

Margaret Watters

Mary L. Gerebi

Lorraine M. Koch

Ferdie Krieglmeier

Louis R. Tinucci, Jr.

John G. Burns, Jr.

Mary E. Graske

Mary de Lourdes O’Connor

John J. Storm

Doris M. Celski

John W. Hooley

Albert B. Nieters

Joan Pierce

Barbara Smrdel

Prosper D. DeLisle

Judith C. Palumbo

Frances W. Sagstetter

Terese M. Byrne

Donald B. Goodwin

Trudy L. Klassen

Cyril D. McFadden

Margaret Rafferty

Elaine A. Eberhard

Helen T. Faust

William T. Kenney

Yvonne Pflugi

 

Past Staff / Faculty

Roger F. Ludwig

Teri Simpkins

Barbara Smrdel

2015

Alumni

Michael Hill ’68

Christine M. Bilek Stoehr ‘67

John J. Summers ’67

Arthur J. Milotzky ‘64

Mary K. (Delfiacco) Weik ’65

Linda K. (Walerius) MacDonald ’73

Carol (Delfiacco) Sachs ’69

Terrance J. Conway ’66

Anthony Joseph, Sr. ’65

Robert F. Mroszak ’64

Joseph A. Naughton ‘65

Patrick J. O’Keefe ‘76

Tyler R. Berqual ‘94

Jason T. Anderson ‘94

Milissa (Schmidt) Lanoux ‘78

Dennis P. Casey ‘70

David G. Scherman ‘64

Gary J. Gorton ‘63

Phyllis (Linde) Connor ‘67

Dennis McGinley ‘66

Gail P. (St. Sauver) Gregory ‘63

Father James Zappa ‘68

Ann Marie (Shevlin) Stone ‘66

Daniel J. Szalapski ‘65

Michael L. Trudell ‘69

 

Past Parent/Grandparent

Kenneth F. Nerison

Janice C. Strohmeier

Sylvia E. Vann

Jack D. Hei

Hazel A. Hines

Joan M. Kight

Willie Drilling

Barbara J. Focht

Arthur J. Komarek, Sr.

Louis F. Winkler

Dorothy M. Beers

Richard W. Prior

Guadalupe Aguilar

John E. Boland

Lois A. Dicker

Betty I. Murphy

Joan A. Podobinski

Lowell J. Rieks, Jr.

Richard J. Schreier, Sr.

Thelma M. Ek

Barbara A. Leiter

Joseph A. McCarthy

Roberta M. Paddock

Jane L. Quinn

Betty J. Rafferty

Mary C. Woessner

Dolores K. Gombold

Gerald H. Lafeber

Adeline C. McCallum

Deacon Reed E. Santa

Rita Voigt

Alfred Berchem

Leesa D. Dentinger

John M. Donnelly

John E. Heinlein

Florence A. Kuehn

 

Past Staff / Faculty

Roberta M. Paddock

Jane L. Quinn

Genevieve M. Juba

2014

Alumni

Joel D. Ebert ’68

James M. Voosen ’69

 

Past Parent/Grandparent

Lorraine Reistad